saison_02 danse_04 saison_01
 

Dance

Creations and repertoire

Repertoire and creations of the jeune ballet of the Lyon CNSMD since 1986

Do not hesitate to check out the CNSMD de Lyon’s Youtube Channel!

2012-2013

Giorgio Mancini : Flora, répertoire classique
Julien Lestel : Next, création classique
Sylvie Giron & Pierre Kuentz : Angelus Novus, création contemporaine
Trisha Brown : Five Parts Weather Re-Invention
(re-created by Trisha Brown Company for the CNSMD de Lyon, by Kathleen Fisher)

2011-2012

Jean Grand-Maître : Chaconne, création
Francesco Nappa : Prémices, création
Véronique Ros de la Grange : Vol plané, création
Trisha Brown : Five Parts Weather Re-Invention
(re-created by Trisha Brown Company for the CNSMD de Lyon, by Kathleen Fisher)

2010-2011

Andonis Foniadakis: Verträumen (Dreamers) (creation)
Daniel Larrieu: Eléphant et les faons (Elephant and the Fawns)
Eric Oberdorff: « Antoine D. » (creation)
Ken Ossola: MIR (creation)
Fanny Sage, Bryan Eliason (choreography and interpretation): Parenthèse (Parenthesis)
Yan Raballand: Bic et Plume (Ball-point and Fountain Pen), (for children’s audiences)

2009-2010

George Balanchine: Repertoire (re-staged by Adam Lüders)
Kader Bélarbi: Étranges voisins, (Strange Neighbours) (creation)
Julien Monty: Point d’ancrage (Anchoring Point) (creation)
Michel Kelemenis: Tout un monde lointain (A whole distant World) (variation)
Yan Raballand: Bic et Plume (Ball-point and Fountain Pen), (for children’s audiences)

2008-2009

William Forsythe: New Sleep (re-staged by Douglas Becker)
Pierre Darde: Du Songe de Théodore (Of Theodore’s Dream)
Julien Ficely: RH 99
Gaetano Battezatto: D’hélices (Of Propellors)
David Drouard: Ogives (Vaulting)

2007-2008

Olivier Chanut: OPP (1)
Jean-Christophe Maillot: Dov’è la Luna?
Frédéric Cellé: Encore une fois (One more time)
Jean-Claude Gallotta: Trois générations, acte 2 (Three Generations, Act 2)
Cyril Viallon: Dommage qu’à la fin de sa vie on meurt (Pity you die at the end of your life)

2006-2007

Waldemar Bartkowski: Flight
Davy Brun: Pointless Monkey
Michel Kelemenis: Aléa (Snag)
Olivia Grandville: Octa 7

2005-2006

Annick Charlot: Je t’aime veut dire je t’aime (I love you means I love you)
Robert North: Tempo
Jacques Garnier: Aunis (pas de deux) (Webern) ; le Cordon infernal (The Infernal Cord) after the comic strip by Claire Bretécher
Frédéric Lescure: L’aube assaillie (The Dawn Assailed)
Dominique Bagouet: Retour sur Ribatz (Ribatz Revisited)

2004-2005

Dominique Bagouet: Suite for Viols
Michael Corder: Lyric Suite
Marion Ballester: Sixe
Yan Raballand: Chaconne, Allegro
Emilio Calcagno: Sève (Sap)

2003-2004

Benjamin Millepied: Clapping Music
Antony Tudor: Fandango
Eric Oberdorff: Bord de fuite (The Edge of the Leak)
Yuval Pick: The Rite of Spring
Sophie Lessard: 100 sens sûrs (A Hundred Certain Meanings)
Dominique Bagouet: Ribatz, Ribatz!

2002-2003

Lionel Hoche: Petite pièce d’extérieur (Little Piece for Outdoors)
George Balanchine: Apollo Musagète
Benjamin Millepied: Passages
Lluis Ayet/Rita Quaglia: 500 visages environ (About Five Hundred Faces)
Andonis Foniadakis:  …Pièce inconnue que la neige surmonte… (Unknown Piece that the Snow overcomes)
Hong Sung Yop: Le vent dans la main (The Wind in your Hand)
Giorgio Mancini: Soliloqui a due
Michel Kelemenis: No é Gué ro/vers toi (Towards you)

2001-2002

José Limon: Mazurkas
Félix Blaska: Ballet for Tam Tam et Percussion
George Balanchine : Allegro Brillante
Abou Lagraa: 4 point 5
Maurice Béjart: Webern Opus V
Dominique Boivin, Michel Kelemenis, Myriam Naisy, Yan Raballand, Josu Zabala: Swinging Charles Trenet
Christian Bakalov: Transforming for Pleasure
Yuval Pick: The Rite of Spring (sketch)
Dominique Bagouet: Ribatz, Ribatz

2000-2001

Christian Bourigault: Nous-mêmes (Ourselves)
Mani Marina Blandini/Gaetano Battezzato: Là-haut mon âme bat au vent (Up there my Soul is beating in the Wind)
Marius Petipa: La Bayadère
George Balanchine: Divertimento n° 15
Christopher Wheeldon: Bohemian Dances
Dominique Bagouet: Déserts d’amour (Deserts of Love)

1999-2000

Dominique Bagouet: Grand Corridor
Myriam Naisy: Chant de chair (Flesh Song)
Yvann Alexandre: Puces (Fleas)
Odile Duboc: Premier Don (First Gift)
Doris Humphrey: Shakers

1998-1999

Jean-Christophe Maillot: Dov’è la luna?
Dominique Bagouet: Assaï (excerpt)
Robert Seyfried: Acte
Myriam Naisy: Sans mobile apparent (For no apparent Motive)
George Balanchine: Who cares?

1997-1998

Jean-Pierre Aviotte: J’ai trouvé l’idée plaisante (I liked the idea)
Dominique Bagouet: Suite for viols
George Balanchine: Concerto Barocco
José Limon: Concerto Grosso
Marius Petipa: Paquita
Susan Buirge: Voyage à Ephèse  (Voyage to Ephesus)
Claude Brumachon: Émigrants (excerpt)

1996-1997

Dominique Bagouet: Le crawl de Lucien (Lucien’s Crawl)
Michel Kelemenis: Zèbres (Zebras)
George Balanchine: Concerto barocco
Marius Petipa: Sleeping Beauty (pas de deux)
August Bournonville: Conservatoire (variations)
August Bournonville: La Sylphide (variations)
Maurice Béjart: Dionysos / La taverne
Lionel Hoche: Pièces détachées – main d’œuvre comprise (Spare Parts – Labour Included)
Jiri Kylian: ln the mist (duo)

1995-1996

Daniel Larrieu: Un geste ou deux (A Gesture or two)
Bernard Glandier: Sentiers (Footpaths)
Pal Frénak: Palets
Giorgio Mancini:: ln contro
Michel Fokine: Les Sylphides
Bertrand d’At: Chiaroscuro
Marius Petipa: Don Quichotte (pas de deux)

1994-1995

Michel Kelemenis: Cyanolithe
Andy Degroat: Portraits of Dancers
Dominique Bagouet: So schnell
Antonio Gomes: À fleur de peau (Hypersensitive)
David Steele: Chemises blanches (White Shirts)
Maurice Béjart: Héliogabale (pas de deux)
August Bournonville: Kermesse à Bruges (pas de deux)
August Bournonville: A Folk Tale
Marius Petipa: Swan Lake (3rd Act)

1993-1994

Jean-Christophe Maillot: Ubuhua
Marc Leclercq: Imagine Air
Claude Brumachon: Vertiges (Vertigo)
George Balanchine: Who cares?
George Balanchine: La source
Marius Petipa: Paquita
José Limon: Unsung
Merce Cunningham: Changing Steps
Corelli Perrot: Gisèle (excerpts)
Saint-Léon: Coppélia (girl’s variation)
Régine Chopinot: À La Rochelle, il n’y a pas que des pucelles (There’s not just Maidens In La Rochelle)
Wilfride Piollet: Momeries (Kid’s Stuff)

1992-1993

Bertrand d’At: Die Nacht
Bertrand d’At: Les cyprès (The Cypress Trees)
Nadine Hernu: Danza Alta
Maryse Delente: Nina nana
George Balanchine: Valse fantaisie (Fantasy Waltz)
August Bournonville: Napoli (excerpts)
Paul Taylor: Auréole (Halo)

1990-1991

Serge Lifar: Suite en blanc – Mirages (Suite in White – Mirages)
Michel Kelemenis: La burlesque (The Burlesque)
Philippe Tréhet: Nuit fragile (Fragile night)
Mathilde Monnier: Jeanne and Jean
Maurice Béjart: Romeo and Juliet
Skibine: Daphnis and Chloe
Monet Robier: Creation

1988-1989

Alfonso Cata: Variation on a Rococo Theme
Françoise Adret: L’été (Summer)
Didier Deschamps: Procession from the River
Hervé Robbe: If music be the blood of love
Jean-François Duroure: Amore, Amoroso (Operettas)
Viola Farber: Au fil des jours (As the Days go by)
Wilfride Piollet: Ballades (Strolls)
Georges Appaix: Septembre (September)

1986-1987

Ivan Clustine: Pas de six (excerpt from Dance Suites)
Thierry Malandain: Folk Songs
Sara Sugihara: Sleeping Birds
Régine Chopinot: Feu (Fire)
Andy Degroat: Naibbe
Odile Duboc: Creation
Didier Deschamps: Cavalcade

Further information

The CNSMD de Lyon on Youtube

top